Welcome
New Article
Raffle tickets available from Kelly $1 each
First Prize - whole pig
Second Prize - half a pig
Third Prize - large ham
DRAWN on OLD Boys & Sponsors Day 27th May

JUNIOR REGISTRATIONS
DID YOU FORGET TO REGISTER?

Call Kelly on 021 211 8107 for more info

ONLINE Junior Registrations 2017
http://www.sporty.co.nz/ardmoremarist/Registrations-1/Junior-Form
Players who have played last year should have received a registration form by e-mail if you haven't please let Kelly know your e-mail address.

PAYMENTS can be made to
ANZ 01 0398 0014356 01
name as reference

ONLINE SENIOR Registrations 2017
go to our seniors page to see our 2017 coaches
http://www.sporty.co.nz/ardmoremarist/Registrations-1/Senior-Form

Ardmore Marist AGM
1st Dec 2016
Juniors 6.30pm
Seniors 7.30pm
All Welcome

ARDMORE MARIST TOUCH
Go to http://www.sporty.co.nz/amtouchsenior to register your team.
Or any enquiries to Jenn w8liftingchick@hotmail.com

JUNIOR PRIZE GIVING
Sat 17th September
9.00am -
Under 6 & Under 7s
11.00am - 
Under 8, Under 9 & Under 10s
1.00pm - Under 11, Under 12 & U13s

SENIOR PRIZE GIVING
Sat 13th August
Bar open 6pm

CHECK OUT OUR LATEST 2015 Rep Players
CMRFU STEELERS
Onosai Auva'a
Jarrod Firth
Ngataua Hukatai
VIliame Rarasea
Joe Ikenasio
Sikeli Nabou
Jordan Taufua

CMRFU Bs

Louis Kapetini
Cameron Flavell
Karl Ropati
Savelio Ropati
Damon Leasuasu

CMRFU DEVELOPMENT

Ritchie Mariota
Jason Lemalu
Eukharis Simanu
Kolio Hifo
Alex Samoa
Blessing Mulitalo

U85kgs
Leighton Morehu
Taniela Latu
Tainui Rickard
Cory McHardy
Brandon Fonoimoana
Jordan Brown
Rob Pollard

CONGRATULATIONS to our BLACK FERNS.
Te Kura Ngata-Arengamate
Fiaoo'o Fa'amusaili (C)
Justine Lavea
Vic Subritzky-Nafatali

CONGRATULATIONS

Jess Beard - Ref of the year
Jason Guthrie - CMRFU 7s POY
Karl Ropati - CMRFU Bs Most improved
Richie Mariota - CMRFU Development POY
Onosa'i Auva'a - Supporters Club POY
Jordan Taufua - Steelers defensive POY
Glenn & Kelly Flavell - Volunteers of the year

ALSO to all our nominated players at the prize giving
Ardy Cleaned Up!

Business Directory
Loading your ALLSTARS Listings...
News Feed
New match report Match Report written for Ardmore Marist Rugby and Sports Club South Auckland Motors Premiers vs Te Kauwhata EnviroWaste in Round 6 by Clive Pryor:
The gulf between top and bottom of the Counties Premier 1 competition was highly evident with comprehensive the 83-3 win by the table topping Premier 1 team against Te Kauwhata on the weekend. The Premiers ran in 13 tries nine of which were conver...
Apr 16, 2017 at 10:54 p.m., Clive Pryor
New match report Match Report written for Bombay Gough Cat vs Ardmore Marist Rugby and Sports Club South Auckland Motors Premiers in Round 5 by Clive Pryor:
Many factors that pointed to a very tough match for the South Auckland Motors Premier 1 team to take on Bombay. Firstly Bombay took in an 21 match unbeaten streak on the hill making it a veritable fortress. It is never easy up on the hill and the r...
Apr 16, 2017 at 10:38 p.m., Clive Pryor
New player awards

Awards for Ardmore Marist Rugby and Sports Club South Auckland Motors Premiers vs Te Kauwhata EnviroWaste on 15/04/2017

added by Clive Pryor
Solomona Uitime-Parakai has been awarded Top Scorer
Apr 16, 2017 at 08:57 p.m., South Auckland Motors Premier 1
New player statistics

Statistics for Ardmore Marist Rugby and Sports Club South Auckland Motors Premiers vs Te Kauwhata EnviroWaste on 15/04/2017 added by Clive Pryor

Whaiora Rangiwai scored 1 try
Richard Mariota scored 1 try
Feta Luamanu scored 2 tries
Vinnie Iosua scored 3 tries
Solomona Uitime-Parakai scored 9 conversions
Tim Taefu scored 2 tries
Chris Cunningham scored 3 tries
Isilelei Falekaona scored 1 try
Apr 16, 2017 at 08:56 p.m., Clive Pryor
New match results Results published for Round 6 (15/04/2017)

Ardmore Marist Rugby and Sports Club South Auckland Motors Premiers 83 - 3 Te Kauwhata EnviroWaste

Apr 16, 2017 at 08:46 p.m., South Auckland Motors Premier 1
2013 Finals Win v Pukekohe
Our Facebook Page
Upcoming Events

Tuesday 04 July 2017

Practice

Senior Men's Training 6:30 pm (2 hours)

Bruce Pulman Park  


Senior Training for all teams. The journey continues...... From 630pm sharp till 8pm