Welcome
New Article
JUNIOR DISCO
Sat 20th August
5.30-7.30pm
Ask your team manager for more info.

SENIOR PRIZE GIVING
Sat 13th August
Bar open 6pm

JUNIOR REGISTRATIONS 2016
Did you forget to register?  If so please click on the link below or come into the clubrooms on Thursdays from 4.30-6.00pm
U6s - U13s
New players welcome.
All enquiries to Kelly admin@ardmoremarist.co.nz / 0212118107

ONLINE REGISTRATIONS
JUNIOR: http://sporty.co.nz/ardmoremarist/Registrations-1/Junior-Form

CHECK OUT OUR LATEST 2015 Rep Players
CMRFU STEELERS
Onosai Auva'a
Jarrod Firth
Ngataua Hukatai
VIliame Rarasea
Joe Ikenasio
Sikeli Nabou
Jordan Taufua

CMRFU Bs

Louis Kapetini
Cameron Flavell
Karl Ropati
Savelio Ropati
Damon Leasuasu

CMRFU DEVELOPMENT

Ritchie Mariota
Jason Lemalu
Eukharis Simanu
Kolio Hifo
Alex Samoa
Blessing Mulitalo

U85kgs
Leighton Morehu
Taniela Latu
Tainui Rickard
Cory McHardy
Brandon Fonoimoana
Jordan Brown
Rob Pollard

CONGRATULATIONS to our BLACK FERNS.
Te Kura Ngata-Arengamate
Fiaoo'o Fa'amusaili (C)
Justine Lavea
Vic Subritzky-Nafatali

CONGRATULATIONS

Jess Beard - Ref of the year
Jason Guthrie - CMRFU 7s POY
Karl Ropati - CMRFU Bs Most improved
Richie Mariota - CMRFU Development POY
Onosa'i Auva'a - Supporters Club POY
Jordan Taufua - Steelers defensive POY
Glenn & Kelly Flavell - Volunteers of the year

ALSO to all our nominated players at the prize giving
Ardy Cleaned Up!

Business Directory
Loading your ALLSTARS Listings...
News Feed
Debuts for Steelers

Great to see Joseph Ikenasio, Jonathan Taumateine and Luteru Laulala named in the Steelers squad to take on North Harbour in the first game of the Mitre 10 cup.  They are joined by Vili... more

Aug 16, 2016 at 05:31 p.m., Clive Pryor
Counties B Squads Selections

Ardmore Marist players selected to the Counties Manukau Red and Black B teams to contest the Northern Region B competition are: Red Team - Coached by Craig Hill,  Ray Mountfort, Jeff Maka... more

Aug 10, 2016 at 05:47 p.m., Clive Pryor
Counties U19 Reps

Congratulations to the following Ardmore Marist players who have been selected for the Counties U19's. This team contests the Jock Hobbs Memorial Tournament to be held in Taupo September 15th -... more

Aug 10, 2016 at 05:34 p.m., Clive Pryor
Steelers v Samoa A

The following players will be suiting up for the Steelers v Samoa A at 6:30 on Friday. Suli, Vili, Jonatha, Sherwin and Luteru are starthng with Jo on the bench.  Suliasi Taufalele Viliame... more

Aug 04, 2016 at 03:09 p.m., Clive Pryor
Ardmore Marist Selections in the Heat

Congratulations to the following Ardmore Marist players who have made the Counties Manukau Heat squad for 2016. Way to go! Hanna Brough (Lock) Ariana Hira-Herangi (Utility) * Justine Lavea... more

Aug 02, 2016 at 12:38 p.m., Clive Pryor
2013 Finals Win v Pukekohe
Our Facebook Page
Upcoming Events
There are no further events scheduled for this month.